Essa pagina depende do javascript para abrir, favor habilitar o javascript do seu browser!
Ir direto para menu de acessibilidade.

IDIOMAS

ptenfrites

Opções de acessibilidade

Página inicial > Notícias > Seminários > Seminário do Prof. Olle Ragnar Eriksson (Uppsala Universitet & Örebro Universitet, Suécia)
Início do conteúdo da página

Seminário do Prof. Olle Ragnar Eriksson (Uppsala Universitet & Örebro Universitet, Suécia)

Última Atualização: Quinta, 03 Setembro 2020 11:54

Predicting materials and their properties

Palestrante: Prof. Olle Ragnar Eriksson (Uppsala Universitet & Örebro Universitet, Suécia)
Data: 19.08.2020 (quarta-feira)
Horário: 10h30min
Link: Google Meet (hangouts)

 

Sumário: 

In this presentation the theoretical foundation for a materials specific theory for determining properties of materials will be discussed. The basic ingredients behind density functional theory will be presented, including examples of how this ab-initio theory can be used to reproduce, or even predict, materials properties. Examples of predictions of materials with reduced dimensionality with be discussed, as well as suggestions for novel functional magnets. Shortcomings of density functional will also be discussed, where electron correlations become particularly important, with the result that a single Slater determinant formalisms is inadequate. A theory for correlated electronic structures will also be discussed, namely dynamic mean field theory. Examples of how dynamical correlations influence the electronic structure will be presented, together with an outlook of where this research field is moving.

 

 

Registros do oitavo webinário promovido pelo PPGF. O seminário ministrado pelo Prof. Olof Ragnar Eriksson (Uppsala Universitet & Örebro Universitet, Suécia), foi transmitido simultaneamente pela plataforma Google Meets e pelo YouTube, contando com mais de 170 inscritos/participantes de diversos estados brasileiros, incluindo Amapá, Amazonas, Goiás, Maranhão, Minas Gerais, Pará, Paraíba, Paraná, Pernambuco, Rio de Janeiro e São Paulo; assim como de vários países, incluindo França, Portugal e Suécia.

Lista com alguns dos inscritos/participantes:

  Nome Instituição Cidade Estado
1 Adriano Braga Barreto Instituto Federal do Rio Grande do Sul Caxias do Sul RS
2 André Lira Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
3 Angela Klautau Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
4 Beatriz Yordaky Universidade Federal do ABC São Paulo SP
5 Caio Filipe Bezerra Macedo Universidade Federal do Pará Salinas PA
6 Carla Universidade Federal de Itajubá Itajubá MG
7 Cassia Picanço Conceição Universidade Federal do Amapá Macapá AP
8 Cassiano Minoru Aono Universidade Federal do ABC Santo André SP
9 Eduardo Mario Gutiérrez Instituto Argentino de Radioastronomía La Plata Buenos Aires
10 Enzo Kaneko Ebert Universidade Estadual Paulista Rio Claro SP
11 Fatemeh CAMK Shiraz Iran
12 Felipe Faria Universidade Estadual do Piauí Teresina PI
13 Frank Roberto Ribeiro da Silva Semed São Domingos do Capim São Domingos do Capim PA
14 George Matsas Universidade Estadual Paulista São Paulo SP
15 Gislayllson Dias Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
16 Goutam Manna Prabhat Kumar College Contai Índia
17 Guilherme Sipahi Universidade de São Paulo São Carlos SP
18 Gustavo Matheus Gauy Universidade Estadual de Campinas Campinas SP
19 Haroldo Cilas Duarte Lima Junior Universidade Federal do Pará Castanhal PA
20 Huan Gabriel Moreira Souza Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
21 Jhonatan dos Santos Silva Universidade Federal do Pará Castanhal PA
22 João Paulo Bessa Brito Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
23 Jorge Castieiras Rodríguez Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
24 Lara Rebecca Gomes Passos Delgado Universidade de Brasília Cidade Ocidental GO
25 Laurênio Ferreira Lopes Universidade Federal Fluminense São Gonçalo RJ
26 Leandro Andrade Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear Belo Horizonte MG
27 Leandro Santos Ribeiro Universidade Federal do Pará Bragança PA
28 Leonardo Gonçalves Barbosa Universidade Estadual de Londrina Rolândia PR
29 Letícia Tacca Universidade Federal de Goiás Goiânia GO
30 Lorena Coelho Silva Universidade Federal do Pará Ananindeua PA
31 Luis Carlos Bassalo Crispino Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
32 Maitê de Mellos Universidade Federal de Santa Maria Santa Maria RS
33 Marcos Leopoldo Wayhs Basso Universidade Federal de Santa Maria Santa Maria RS
34 Maria Clara Alvim Sousa Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais Mateus Leme MG
35 Mateus Malato Corrêa Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
36 Maximiliano Martins Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear  Belo Horizonte MG
37 Naiane Santana Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
38 Nathalia de Campos Prediger Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná Curitiba PR
39 Poliana Penteado Instituto de Física - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia Uberlandia MG
40 Rahul Shah Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science Kolkata Índia
41 Raissa Lohanna Gomes Quintino Corrêa Universidade Federal do ABC São Paulo SP
42 Ramon Cardias Alves de Almeida Université Paris-Saclay Paris França
43 Rodolfo Spindler Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul Esteio RS
44 Ronaldo Lobato Texas A&M University-Commerce Texas Estados Unidos
45 Samir Instituto Federal do Maranhão São Luis MA
46 Sergi Universitat de València Valencia Spain
47 Sourav Sarkar University of Calcutta Calcutá Índia
48 Thiago de Pontes Buzelli Universidade Federal do ABC São Paulo SP
49 Van Sérgio Alves Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
50 Vinícius Gomes Garcia Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo Vila Velha ES
51 Waldeci Paraguassu Universidade Federal do Pará Belém PA
52 Wellington Alves de Freitas Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora Lavras MG
53 Ygor Pará Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte Natal RN
54 Abdul Saboor      
55 Adalberto fazzio      
56 Alan Custodio      
57 Alena Višina      
58 Alexandre Reily Rocha      
59 Alexsandro dos Santos Evangelista da Cruz      
60 Alisson Krohling      
61 Anderson Janotti      
62 Andreia Luisa da Rosa      
63 Angele Aja Fowe Institute of physics - Universidade de São Paulo    
64 Antonio Ferreira da Silva Universidade Federal da Bahia    
65 Antonio Mendes França Neto Universidade Federal de Viçosa    
66 Arthur Patrocínio      
67 Bianca Jardim Mendonça      
68 Biplab Sanyal      
69 Breno M. Cecchi      
70 Bruno Focassio      
71 Bruno Lourencio Dias dos Santos      
72 Bruno Pantoja      
73 Bruno Ribeiro Botelho Universidade Federal do Maranhão    
74 Caio Miranda Miliante Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul    
75 Calancea Sergiu      
76 Camila Anchau Wegermann      
77 Camila Carvalho de Oliveira Santos Universidade Federal da Bahia    
78 Caue Kaufmann Ribeiro      
79 Clovis Guerim Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais    
80 Danilo T. Alves      
81 Danny Thonig Örebro University   Sweden
82 Debora Carvalho de Melo Rodrigues Universidade Federal Fluminense    
83 Dilberto Júnior Universidade Federal do Pará    
84 Douglas Vargas      
85 Edielma Pinheiro Dias Universidade do Estado do Pará    
86 Edison Zacarias da Silva      
87 Eduardo Hott      
88 Eliel Gomes da Silva Neto      
89 Eliezer Duarte Pinheiro Neto Universidade Federal do Pará    
90 Elton Melo      
91 Enrique Arias Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro    
92 Eric Hermanny      
93 Erika Nascimento      
94 Fatima k      
95 Felipe Lima      
96 Felipe Ricardo Farias de Sousa Universidade Federal do Pará    
97 Fellipe Baptista      
98 Francisco Eroni Paz dos Santos Universidade Federal do Piauí    
99 Francisco Segura   Algarve Portugal
100 Gabriel Bezerra      
101 Gabriel da Silva Rodrigues   Mossoró RN
102 Gabriel Motter Jonk Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina    
103 Gabriel Nascimento      
104 Gabriel Ravanhani Schleder      
105 Gilnês da Silva Galvão Universidade Federal de Alagoas    
106 Giovani Faccin      
107 Gustavo Dalpian      
108 Heike Herper      
109 Helena Maria Petrilli      
110 Henrique Santos Lima Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas    
111 Iflah Laraib      
112 Igor Daniel de Araujo Evangelista      
113 Igor Ramon Sinimbú Miranda Universidade Federal do Pará    
114 Ingrid da Silva Martins Instituto Federal do Rio de Janeiro    
115 Intuon Chatratin      
116 Isabela Costa      
117 Ivan      
118 Jadir H. S. Pinto Jr      
119 Jaqueline Cristine Desordi Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná    
120 Jéssica Pauline      
121 Jhon Elber Leon Padilla      
122 João Nuno Rodrigues      
123 João Paulo Mendonça      
124 Johnatan Mucelini      
125 Joice Yoko D' Alessandro Idehara      
126 Jonathan de Brito Brum      
127 Jose Fernando Diniz Chubaci Instituto de Física da Universidade de São Paulo    
128 Jose Luis Uppsala University    
129 Julio Cesar da Silva dos Santos Universidade Federal do Pará    
130 Julio Eduardo Neves dos Santos Instituto Federal de Rondônia    
131 Júnior Lopes      
132 Kaio Álvaro da Silva Guedes Universidade Federal do Amapá    
133 Karen Bolis      
134 Karoline Moura      
135 Khoa Hoa hoc Ho Quoc Dai      
136 Kleber Souza de Oliveira Secretaria de Educação do Estado da Bahia    
137 Lais Universidade Federal de Uberlândia    
138 Leandro Lima      
139 Leandro Oliveira do Nascimento Universidade Federal do Pará    
140 Lerika do Amaral Poll Universidade Federal do Pará    
141 Luana Pedroza      
142 Lucas dos Santos Barros Universidade Federal do Amapá    
143 Luís Antônio Cabral Universidade Estadual de Campinas    
144 Luis Zambrano Palma      
145 Luiz Carlos Cyrico Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas    
146 Luiz Sampaio      
147 Mahmoud Hafiez      
148 Marcelo Cavalcante Melo Amaral Universidade Federal do Pará    
149 Marcelo Fabio Costa Albuquerque Filho      
150 Marcelo Ricardo Souza Siqueira Universidade Federal do Amapá    
151 Marcelo Toloza      
152 Marcio C      
153 Marco Aurélio      
154 Marco Kneipp      
155 Marcos de Oliveira Melo      
156 Marcos Lima Dias Universidade Federal do Maranhão    
157 Marcos Paulo Ribeiro de Freitas      
158 Marcos vinicius      
159 Maria Clara Alvim      
160 Marina Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana    
161 Marina M C Mello None    
162 Mário Edson Santos de Sousa Universidade Federal do Pará    
163 Mário José Silva da Costa Universidade Federal do Pará    
164 Mateus Soares de Souza      
165 Matheus Teixeira Novôa Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul    
166 Mauricio Coutinho      
167 Maynã Luan Nascimento Melo Instituto Federal do Pará    
168 Michel Marcondes      
169 Miguel Alexandre Novak      
170 Milena Ventura Castro Meira Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia    
171 Muhammad Zubair      
172 Naiagry Paula de Fraga Universidade Estadual do Ceará    
173 Naiara Klein Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas    
174 Nayara de Almeida Gonzaga      
175 Olle Eriksson      
176 Patrícia Canazart Azzi      
177 Pedro Lana Gastelois Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear     
178 Pedro Thiay      
179 Priscilla Felício Sousa      
180 Rafael Lothair Moreira Santos      
181 Rafael Vieira      
182 Raimundo Ronis da Silva e Silva Universidade Federal do Pará    
183 Renan Bento      
184 Renan Daniel Domingos Centro de Desenvolvimento da Tecnologia Nuclear    
185 Renan Magalhães   Belém  
186 Renan P. Maciel      
187 Renato Mendonça      
188 Ricardo Mosna   Campinas SP
189 Roberto Muniz      
190 Robson Universidade Federal do Pará    
191 Rodolpho Mouta      
192 Rodrigo Capaz      
193 Rodrigo Carvalho      
194 Rodrigo Lima      
195 Romana Petry      
196 Ronayde Emanuel de Lima Universidade Federal de Campina Grande    
197 Ruan Lucas Sousa Lima Universidade Federal do  Pará    
198 Ruan Rodrigues Instituto Federal do Ceará    
199 Ruiqi Hu      
200 Sara Gusso      
201 Sebastião Rodrigues-Moura Instituto Federal do Pará    
202 Sergio Henrique Nonato de Souza Universidade Federal do Pará    
203 Sergio Rezende      
204 Sérgio Xavier   Belém  
205 Shagorika Mukherjee      
206 Shoaib Khalid      
207 Simon Streib      
208 Taiana Cardoso Ferreira Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica    
209 Tarcísio Geovane Pereira Fernandes Universidade do Estado do Rio Grande do Norte    
210 Thiago dos Santos Soares Universidade Estadual Vale do Acaraú    
211 Victor I. Afonso      
212 Vinicius Rocha      
213 Virgilia Monteiro da Silva Neta Universidade Federal do Amazonas    
214 Vladislav Borisov Uppsala University   Sweden
215 Walace Elias Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia    
216 Waldemar Macedo      
217 Walewska Gouveia      
218 Wanderla Scopel      
219 Wei Li      
220 William Espinosa      
221 Xuefen Cai      
222 Zenner Silva      
registrado em: ,
Fim do conteúdo da página